Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories

Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

All we do is always involved with our tenet " Consumer initial, Trust first, devoting within the food stuff packaging and environmental defense for , , , Leading the trend of this field is our persistent objective. Supplying first class solutions is our intention. To create a beautiful upcoming, we wish to cooperate with all close friends in the home and overseas. Should you have got any interest in our products and solutions, remember to never wait to call us.
Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories detail pictures


The really abundant projects management experiences and 1 to just one provider model make the high importance of business enterprise communication and our easy understanding of your expectations for Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Japan , Philippines , azerbaijan , Look forward to the future, we'll focus more on the brand building and promotion . And in the process of our brand global strategic layout we welcome more and more partners join us, work together with us based on mutual benefit. Let's develop market by fully utilizing our in depth advantages and strive for building.


  • 1. Angle Valve
    2. Ball Valve
    3. Basket Strainer
    4. Bidet
    5. Caulking / Silicon Sealant
    6. Ceiling-mounted Shower Head
    7. Cesspool
    8. Door Bend
    9. Drum Trap
    10. Gate Valve
    11. Gooseneck Faucet
    12. Grease Trap
    13. Interceptor Trap
    14. Long Turn Wye Bend
    15. Nipple
    16. Pressure Booster Pump
    17. Pressure Valve
    18. P-Trap
    19. Submersible Pump
    20. Wall-mounted Water Closet

    Videography: Sam Dichoso
    Music: Flo Rida
    Images: Google.com



    Water Well Maintenance Tips & Advice for Longevity.
    From time to time the points on the well water pressure switch need to be cleaned as sometimes they either get corroded or small ants or bugs get in the water pressure switch. Often you do not need to put in a new water pressure switch as most of the cleaning the point will make them work as good as new now. Typically the water pressure is adjusted for 40 to 60 psi. The main trick to extending the well pump life is to keep it from starting up (kicking over) a lot. Constant running of the well pump does not wear it out any where near as fast as the motor constantly starting up (that principal pretty much apples to many other electric motors).
    One other thing that is very important for good water pressure and to keep the well water pump from starting up too often, is to maintain the air pressure in the water bladder. It should be checked every year. Most homeowners that have well water probably don’t know this. The way to check the air pressure in the water bladder is to first turn off the power to the well and then let the water out by turning on the a faucet. Then use a tire gauge and check the air pressure at the top of the water bladder at the air nipple. It should be at 38 psi when the bladder is drained of water. This air pressure causes the bladder to shrink and keeps the water pressure up so the well pump motor does not start up as often. This will greatly lengthen the life of both the well pump motor and the water bladder. The water bladder can last 30 years, if maintained correctly.
    Additionally if you use the well to water the lawn you are better off using a few water hoses that keep the well pump running constantly versus using one garden hose at a time that causes the well pump motor to constantly be starting and stopping.

    Product quality is good, quality assurance system is complete, every link can inquire and solve the problem timely!







    5 Stars By John 2015-11-11 18:21
    With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.



    5 Stars By Arthur 2015-10-28 15:33