Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories

Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With sophisticated technologies and facilities, strict top quality handle, reasonable value, exceptional support and close co-operation with clients, we are devoted to furnishing the ideal worth for our clients for , , , Seeing believes! We sincerely welcome the new clients abroad to build organization associations and also hope to consolidate the associations while using the long-established prospects.
Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories detail pictures


We retain improving upon and perfecting our items and repair. At the same time, we perform actively to do research and progress for Reasonable price for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Sweden Factories, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guyana , Montserrat , Samoa , Our company always concentrate on the development of the international market. We have a lot of customers in Russia , European countries, the USA, the Middle East countries and Africa countries. We always follow that quality is foundation while service is guarantee to meet all customers.


  • The EZ-PRESS Series pressure filters are ideal for ponds and water gardens up to 4000 gallons. These pressure filters deliver crystal clear water with very low maintenance. All of the EZ-PRESS filters include an integrated Ultraviolet Clarifier which flocculates (clumps) any algae that passes through the filter. The flocculated algae can then be captured by the filter and removed from the pond. The “Easy Clean” feature of these filters makes maintenance a quick and easy process that can be done without getting dirty. The EZ-PRESS Filters can be installed anywhere around a pond and can be buried right up to the lid of the filter, which makes them very easy to hide.

    Hope you enjoyed the video, if you have any question please email us at info@proecoproducts.com



    12vsumppump.net review of BWSP 12v backup sump pump

    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!

    5 Stars By Jessie 2015-10-13 13:50
    We are a small company that has just started, but we get the company leader's attention and gave us a lot of help. Hope we can make progress together!















    5 Stars By Mark 2015-12-10 16:18