OEM Supplier for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Greece Manufacturer

OEM Supplier for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Greece Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our company has been concentrating on brand strategy. Customers' pleasure is our greatest advertising. We also source OEM service for , , , Please feel free to contact us at any time. We will reply you when we receive your inquiries. Please note that samples are available before we start our business.
OEM Supplier for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Greece Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

OEM Supplier for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Greece Manufacturer detail pictures


carry on to boost, to guarantee products excellent in line with market and consumer standard specifications. Our enterprise has a quality assurance system are actually established for OEM Supplier for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Greece Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Romania , Qatar , Johor , All our staffs believe that: Quality builds today and service creates future. We know that good quality and the best service are the only way for us to achieve our customers and to achieve ourselves too. We welcome customers all over the word to contact us for future business relationships. Our products are the best. Once Selected, Perfect Forever!


  • Have a look those 18Mw pumps spitting sand, rocks, saltwater, pure fish… at the mouth!! and do not miss the rookie camera ;)



    For a better grip on pipes, buts and bolts, nothing compares to Cobra Water Pump Pliers from KNIPEX. 30% more gripping capacity than previous COBRAs. Self-locking adjustment. Induction-hardened gripping teeth. Patented push-button adjustment. Thin head design. Unique jaw configuration grips any shaped object. Pinch guard. Available in 7 different sizes.

    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,


    5 Stars By Catherine 2016-7-13 16:09
    As an international trading company, we have numerous partners, but about your company, I just want to say, you are really good, wide range, good quality, reasonable prices, warm and thoughtful service, advanced technology and equipment and workers have professional training, feedback and product update is timely, in short, this is a very pleasant cooperation, and we look forward to the next cooperation!
    5 Stars By Diana 2015-10-12 14:03