OEM Supplier for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Greece Manufacturer

OEM Supplier for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Greece Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It adheres on the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to acquire new solutions continuously. It regards prospects, success as its personal success. Let us build prosperous future hand in hand for , , , Our purpose is always to build Win-win scenario with our customers. We feel we are going to be your greatest choice. "Reputation To start with, Buyers Foremost. "Waiting for your inquiry.
OEM Supplier for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Greece Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

OEM Supplier for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Greece Manufacturer detail pictures


We usually keep on with the principle "Quality To start with, Prestige Supreme". We've been fully committed to offering our purchasers with competitively priced excellent solutions, prompt delivery and skilled support for OEM Supplier for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Greece Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Provence , Estonia , Burundi , You can always find the solutions you have to have in our company! Welcome to inquire us about our product and anything we know and we can help in auto spare parts. We have been looking forward to work with you for a win-win situation.


  • I went to a creek in Indiana and used my New Martin dredge/highbanker combo and new Honda pump. We found good fine gold and some flakes with Bill Conrad. I give the Martin Dredge a 5 Star*****Rating. Its worth the money!



    Ross was a junior trader on Halsey’s Planet, and had great prospects but was not happy at all. Everything smelled of decay. The whole planet seemed to be slowly disappearing, the population dwindling month by month and year by year and yet no one seemd to care or even notice. Something was very, very wrong. When the first interstellar transport in 30 years arrived on Halsey’s Planet, it brought things to a head. The ship had touched on six other colony worlds – and all six had been devoid of human life. Where was everybody? It was almost as if humankind, when separated by cosmic distances from Mother Earth, could not survive. He didn’t know the answer but he knew it all smelled highly of decay. Decay and Rot. This highly praised novel by C.M.Kornbluth and Frederick Pohl was first published in 1954 was seen as a wonderful satire on various trends in the society of the 1950′s.

    Chapter 01 – 00:00
    Chapter 02 – 38:53
    Chapter 03 – 1:06:39
    Chapter 04 – 1:23:50
    Chapter 05 – 1:48:33
    Chapter 06 – 2:14:36
    Chapter 07 – 2:42:16
    Chapter 08 – 3:18:38
    Chapter 09 – 3:51:22
    Chapter 10 – 4:19:56
    Chapter 11 – 4:54:42
    Chapter 12 – 5:30:15
    Chapter 13 – 6:04:29
    Chapter 14 – 6:31:45

    We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.






    5 Stars By Vanessa 2016-6-22 12:58
    We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.

    5 Stars By Johnny 2016-10-09 13:47