New Fashion Design for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer

New Fashion Design for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It can be our duty to satisfy your preferences and successfully serve you. Your pleasure is our best reward. We have been looking forward to the go to for joint expansion for , , , To supply prospects with superb equipment and providers, and constantly build new machine is our company's organization objectives. We look ahead for your cooperation.
New Fashion Design for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

New Fashion Design for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer detail pictures


Usually customer-oriented, and it's our ultimate focus on to be not only by far the most reliable, trustable and honest provider, but also the partner for our customers for New Fashion Design for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Provence , Israel , Kenya , Our advanced equipment, excellent quality management, research and development ability make our price down. The price we offering may not be the lowest, but we guarantee it is absolutely competitive! Welcome to contact us immediately for future business relationship and mutual success!


  • BE Pressure’s BW265HR is a commercial-grade water transfer pump, powered by the reliable and world-reknowned 196cc Honda GX200 petrol engine. A robust recoil start 6.5hp engine which features a low oil alert, and has a fuel capacity of just over 3 litres. The pump itself has 2” – or 50mm) water inlet and outlet, and based on it’s specified flow rated, is capable of moving 600 litres per min, (up to 36,000L/hr. The pump has a centrifugal cast iron pump housing and a cast iron impeller, which extends the life of the pump.

    For more information on this pump, click here: http://thepowersite.co.uk/be-pressure-bw265hr-honda-gx200-engine-2inch-50mm-water-pump



    [http://www.indiamart.com/shardaentp-indore/] Sharda Enterprise one of the leading manufacturer, trader, wholesaler, retailer, distributor and supplier of of this impeccable assortment of Submersible Pump, Pump Set, Irrigation Pump Set, Submersible Cable Wire, Submersible Aluminum Wire, Hand Pump and many more, started off its operations in the year 1997. Making of this product is done in adherence with the set industry standards and guidelines, utilizing the optimum raw materials and modern machines.

    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,


    5 Stars By Catherine 2016-7-13 16:09
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!

    5 Stars By Mike 2016-10-22 19:08