New Fashion Design for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer

New Fashion Design for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We intention to see quality disfigurement within the creation and supply the ideal support to domestic and overseas buyers wholeheartedly for , , , We believe that you will be glad with our realistic selling price, high-quality products and solutions and rapid delivery. We sincerely hope you can give us an prospect to provide you and be your best partner!
New Fashion Design for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

New Fashion Design for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer detail pictures


abide by the contract", conforms to the market requirement, joins during the market competition by its superior quality also as provides extra comprehensive and exceptional service for consumers to let them turn into significant winner. The pursue of the business, is definitely the clients' gratification for New Fashion Design for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to UK Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Norway , Iran , Plymouth , We hope we can establish long-term cooperation with all of the customers. And hope we can improve competitiveness and achieve the win-win situation together with the customers. We sincerely welcome the customers from all over the world to contact us for anything you need!


  • Lead Equipment sell one grout plant to Thailand customer, workman and engineers test the grout plant before deliver to customer. Grout plant is combination of mixer, agitator and hydraulic piston grout pump in one plant. Mainly suitable for mixing and pumping water, cement, sand, bentonite, filler, clay power, silicates and other additives. Any question or interested, please contact sales@leadcrete.com for more information.

    E-mail:sales@leadcrete.com
    Website:http://www.leadcrete.com
    Tel:0086-371-63902781
    Fax:0086-371-63902781
    Skype:machine.machine6
    Zip Code: 450000
    Company Address:Xisihuan Ring-Road East, Tielu, Xushui Town, Zhongyuan District, Zhengzhou, China

    The after-sale warranty service is timely and thoughtful, encounter problems can be resolved very quickly, we feel reliable and secure.












    5 Stars By David 2015-12-13 16:53
    A nice supplier in this industry, after a detail and careful discussion, we reached a consensus agreement. Hope that we cooperate smoothly.


    5 Stars By Stephen 2016-7-12 13:33