Low price for 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Egypt Factory

Low price for
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  for Egypt Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The corporation keeps to the operation concept "scientific management, superior quality and performance primacy, consumer supreme for , , , We always regard the technology and customers as the uppermost. We always work hard to create great values for our customers and offer our customers better products & services.
Low price for 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Egypt Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity Q  Head  H (m) Speed   n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
      l/s 
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                          Extension Type

NO.Parts NameNO.Parts Name
1Shaft9Back Liner
2Bearing10Impeller
3Bearing Housing 11Pump Casing
4Bearing Spacer  12Lower Strainer
5Bearing13Discharge Pipe
6Shim14Flushing Pipe
7Column15Coupling Part
8Strainer16Middle Support Part

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Low price for
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  for Egypt Factory detail pictures


We purpose to understand high quality disfigurement with the output and supply the top service to domestic and overseas buyers wholeheartedly for Low price for 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Egypt Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bulgaria , Oslo , New Delhi , Being guided by customer demands, aiming at improving the efficiency and quality of customer service, we constantly improve products and provide more comprehensive services. We sincerely welcome friends to negotiate business and start cooperation with us. We hope to join hands with friends in different industries to create a brilliant future.


  • Buck Parrish $6000.00 Pump system, IMO This is way oversized for this house. 6.7 HP Motor. It pumps 100 feet high. at 110 gallons a minute of solids!!


    We are a small company that has just started, but we get the company leader's attention and gave us a lot of help. Hope we can make progress together!















    5 Stars By Mark 2015-12-10 16:18
    This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.

    5 Stars By Jerry 2016-9-19 11:11