Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers

Low MOQ for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  for Atlanta Importers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Being supported by an highly developed and specialist IT team, we could give technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for , , , We sincerely hope to provide you and your company with a great start. If there is anything we will do to suit your needs, we shall be additional than pleased to do so. Welcome to our manufacturing facility for stop by.
Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Low MOQ for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  for Atlanta Importers detail pictures


We now have our individual sales group, layout team, technical team, QC crew and package group. Now we have strict high-quality control procedures for each procedure. Also, all of our workers are experienced in printing discipline for Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia , Zimbabwe , Kazakhstan , we are sincerely hope to establish one good long term business relationship with your esteemed company thought this opportunity, based on equal, mutual beneficial and win win business from now till the future.


  • http://www.imagolddigger.com For Gold Prospecting: This is what I call the Two Bucket Method it is easier & faster than gold panning to concentrate fine gold! For the recreational gold prospector it is by far the most inexpensive and easiest means to capture and concentrate micron gold dust & larger from the earth, black sands, ect. It’s better than any non-mechanical means I know of. GoldProspecting (Gold Mining) (Not gold panning) (Micron Gold Dust Recovery) (Gold prospecting equipment) (nuggets) (gold dust) (gold rush) (Tips) (panning) (gold rush) Gold Prospecting Fine Flour Gold Concentration

    http://www.corruptnj.org

    http://www.corruptnj.org/court

    We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.























    5 Stars By Cindy 2016-3-16 11:41
    The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.



















    5 Stars By Anna 2016-4-30 14:39