Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers

Low MOQ for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  for Atlanta Importers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We goal to understand excellent disfigurement from the manufacturing and supply the top support to domestic and abroad clients wholeheartedly for , , , Our merchandise are widely recognized and dependable by users and can meet continuously building economic and social needs.
Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Low MOQ for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  for Atlanta Importers detail pictures


continue on to further improve, to make sure product top quality in line with market and consumer standard requirements. Our firm has a excellent assurance program have already been established for Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Venezuela , Georgia , Wellington , With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our items are extensively used in this field and other industries. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and achieving mutual success! We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.


  • Watch Cory’s Video ► https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OW3AvxYPiJU
    Subscribe to Aquarium Co-Op ► http://bit.ly/2pBKXOy

    AQUAPROS Merch (THANK YOU!) ► http://bit.ly/2qXd0Zf

    Like This Video? Give It A THUMBS UP!



    This kind of equipment is designed for dredging river way with muddy sand . It can wash the mud of the sand greatly, then we can get clean and high purity sand.

    According to our customer,s requirements, the screened pebble size can be divided into 1-2cm,2-3cm and more than 3 cm in diameter.

    The dredging depth of the sand dredger is up to 10 meter. And we can design the dredging depth (2meter to 25 meter) according to clients requirements.The working capacity is 60 to 80 cubic meter per hour.

    As for more details, Plz feel free to contact with us.

    Qingzhou Sanjiang Machinery Co., Ltd
    ADD: Yangjia Village, Mihe Town, Qingzhou City, Shandong Province,China
    TEL:0086-536-3811976
    FAX:0086-536-3811977
    MOB/WHATSAPP:0086-15006616577
    EMAIL:qzsjjx@gmail.com
    SKYPE:sanjiangdredger
    WEB: www.sjdredge.com

    It can be said that this is a best producer we encountered in China in this industry, we feel lucky to work with so excellent manufacturer.

    5 Stars By Christina 2016-8-16 16:55
    Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By Victor 2015-11-18 16:21