Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers

Low MOQ for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  for Atlanta Importers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our growth depends on the superior equipment ,exceptional talents and continuously strengthened technology forces for , , , We will empower people by communicating and listening, Setting an example to others and learning from experience.
Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Low MOQ for
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  for Atlanta Importers detail pictures


Adhering into the principle of "quality, provider, performance and growth", we now have gained trusts and praises from domestic and intercontinental consumer for Low MOQ for 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump for Atlanta Importers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia , United Kingdom , Moscow , With the effort to keep pace with world's trend, we will always endeavor to meet customers' demands. If you want develop any other new products, we can customize them for you. If you feel interest in any of our products or want develop new products, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with customers all over the world.


  • How to Make Manganese Sulfate from Manganese Dioxide. We’ll show two ways on how to do this. One using sulfuric acid and oxalic acid, and another using sulfur dioxide.

    First the manganese dioxide must be thoroughly washed and filtered to remove all soluble contaminants like zinc chloride and ammonium chloride.

    In the first method 30grams of oxalic acid, 300mL of water, and 13mL of sulfuric acid are mixed together. Then the manganese dioxide is continually added until the solution stops bubbling.

    In the second method. The manganese dioxide is mixed with water and an excess of sulfur dioxide is bubbled through. The reaction produces manganese dioxide directly.

    Finally, after both methods. The mixture is filtered to give pink manganese sulfate.

    This will eventually be used to make manganese dioxide electrodes.

    Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!

    5 Stars By Jessie 2015-10-13 13:50
    We have worked with many companies, but this time is the best,detailed explanation, timely delivery and quality qualified, nice!















    5 Stars By Alice 2015-12-14 16:29