High definition wholesale SP(R) Series Sump Pump for Puerto Rico Factories

High definition wholesale
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  for Puerto Rico Factories

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Along with the "Client-Oriented" small business philosophy, a rigorous high-quality handle system, highly developed producing machines and a powerful R&D group, we always supply high-quality products and solutions, fantastic services and aggressive costs for , , , We honor our core principal of Honesty in business, priority in company and will do our greatest to provide our customers with high-quality goods and fantastic provider.
High definition wholesale SP(R) Series Sump Pump for Puerto Rico Factories Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

High definition wholesale
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  for Puerto Rico Factories detail pictures


Our commission would be to serve our customers and clientele with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products for High definition wholesale SP(R) Series Sump Pump for Puerto Rico Factories, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Paraguay , Finland , Peru , All our staffs believe that: Quality builds today and service creates future. We know that good quality and the best service are the only way for us to achieve our customers and to achieve ourselves too. We welcome customers all over the word to contact us for future business relationships. Our products are the best. Once Selected, Perfect Forever!


  • The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.










    5 Stars By Rebecca 2016-6-28 18:47
    The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.


    5 Stars By Ray 2015-10-15 14:15