High definition wholesale SP(R) Series Sump Pump for Puerto Rico Factories

High definition wholesale
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  for Puerto Rico Factories

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

owing to fantastic assistance, a variety of high quality goods, aggressive rates and efficient delivery, we love a very good popularity among our customers. We are an energetic firm with wide market for , , , We welcome shoppers, business enterprise associations and close friends from all sections with the globe to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual added benefits.
High definition wholesale SP(R) Series Sump Pump for Puerto Rico Factories Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

High definition wholesale
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  for Puerto Rico Factories detail pictures


Our business sticks for the basic principle of "Quality could be the life with the firm, and track record will be the soul of it" for High definition wholesale SP(R) Series Sump Pump for Puerto Rico Factories, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Kyrgyzstan , Greece , Slovakia (Slovak Republic) , As a well educated, innovative and energetic staff,we are responsible for all elements of the research, design, manufacturing, sales and distribution. With studying and developing new techniques,we are not only following but also leading the fashion industry. We listen attentively to the feedback from our customers and provide instant communication. You will instantly feel our expertise and attentive service.


  • Measurement instructions for Centrifugal and Regenerative Blower Ballistic Containment Blankets



    Browse the full report @ http://www.orbisresearch.com/reports/index/global-mud-pump-sales-market-2016-industry-trend-and-forecast-2021 .

    The report, ‘Global Mud Pump Sales Market’, also contains detailed information on clientele, applications and contact information. Accurate forecasts by credible experts on critical matters such as production, price, and profit are also found in this brilliant study. It also provides, wherever applicable and relevant, technical data of products, and sheds useful light on expected commercial production dates and current R&D status.

    Request a sample of this report @ http://www.orbisresearch.com/contacts/request-sample/108231 .

    This company conforms to the market requirement and joins in the market competition by its high quality product, this is an enterprise that have Chinese spirit.

    5 Stars By Nicole 2016-9-17 17:57
    The after-sale warranty service is timely and thoughtful, encounter problems can be resolved very quickly, we feel reliable and secure.












    5 Stars By David 2015-12-13 16:53