Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We offer fantastic strength in high quality and enhancement,merchandising,income and marketing and procedure for , , , President of our company, with whole staff, welcomes all buyers to visit our company and inspect. Let us cooperate hand in hand to make a good future.
Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers detail pictures


Our products are broadly regarded and reliable by end users and can meet up with constantly transforming financial and social requires of Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Doha , Reunion , Rotterdam , Besides strong technical strength, we also introduce advanced equipment for inspection and conduct strict management. All the staff of our company welcome friends both at home and abroad to come for visits and business on the basis of equality and mutual benefit. If you are interested in any of our items, please feel free to contact us for quotation and product details.


  • I used common plumbing fittings and my water hose to drill a well 30 feet deep. I thought I was in water bearing sand but after I stopped at 30 feet, the water …



    I never thought of sand as a non-renewable resource, but there’s only a limited supply: and to make things worse, it keeps getting washed into the sea. At Cape …

    Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.





















    5 Stars By Anne 2016-3-08 16:27
    Goods just received, we are very satisfied, a very good supplier, hope to make persistent efforts to do better.

    5 Stars By Helen 2016-8-25 16:19