Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We retain improving upon and perfecting our items and repair. At the same time, we perform actively to do research and progress for , , , Hope we are able to produce a far more superb long term with you by our efforts from the foreseeable future.
Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers detail pictures


Together with the "Client-Oriented" enterprise philosophy, a arduous good quality control technique, sophisticated producing equipment and a sturdy R&D staff, we generally offer superior quality merchandise, superb solutions and aggressive rates for Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia , Vietnam , Denver , Our company now has many department, and there have more than 20 employees in our company. We set up sales shop, show room, and product warehouse. In the meantime, we registered our own brand. We have tightened inspection for quality of product.


  • Visit Website:

    http://www.gospellightbaptistschool.com

    Contact Us For Help:

    http://www.gospellightbaptistschool.com/chat.html

    opper ore a valuable mineral source for all countries. Copper ore is an ore which can produce copper metal by crushing in ore crushing plant, grinding in Ball mill and smelting in a furnace along with a piece of tin ore. is a manufacturer of copper ore crushing equipment and grinding equipment.
    Copper ore beneficiation equipment
    For copper ore crushing, you can choose copper ore Jaw Crusher, Cone Crusher, Impact Crusher and grinding mills such as Bal Mill, Vertical Roller Mill and Super-Micro Mill. For copper ore separating, you can use our Magnetic Separator, Flotation Separator or Gravity Separator. We can also provide you with the optional equipment such as Belt Conveyor, Vibrating Feeder and Vibrating Screener.
    Copper ore beneficiation flow
    First the copper ore is blasted, the copper ore stone will be loaded by a heavy duty truck, then be transported into the primary crusher which reduces the ores to 8 inches or smaller. Screens size and distribute the classified ore to a series of conveyors, like those above, for transportation to the mill for further processing.
    After crushing process, the copper ore is send to ball mill for grinding. Inside the ball mill, the crushed copper ore will grind the ore to about 0.2 mm with 3-inch steel balls.
    This copper ore slurry is finally pumped to the flotation deck. This copper ore slurry is finally pumped to the flotation deck with the fine sulfide ore (~-0.5 mm) going to froth flotation cells for recovery of copper.

    The enterprise has a strong capital and competitive power, product is sufficient, reliable, so we have no worries on cooperating with them.

    5 Stars By Teresa 2016-9-14 17:17
    The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.










    5 Stars By Kim 2015-12-15 10:37