Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been proud from the higher consumer gratification and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product or service and service for , , , Besides, our enterprise sticks to high-quality and fair value, and we also offer you fantastic OEM solutions to several famous brands.
Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers detail pictures


No matter new buyer or old purchaser, We believe in long expression and trusted relationship for Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: French , Slovakia , Jamaica , Our solutions have national accreditation standards for experienced, premium quality goods, affordable value, was welcomed by people around the globe. Our products will continue to increase in the order and look forward to cooperation with you, Truly must any of people goods be of interest to you, make sure you letus know. We're likely to be delighted to give you a quotation up on receipt of one's in depth specs.


  • Produced with CyberLink PowerDirector 13



    Ocean Blue International Industrial Co.,Ltd (OBIIC,http:// www.sinooceanblue.com ) is an industrial and trade group company, with the service goal of serving the clients with the best quality products. OBIIC has two branches on China mainland, Ocean Blue Marine Engineering Inc (OBME) and Ocean Blue Dredging Inc, specializing in the production of dredgers and the trade of engineering machine

    The dredging branch of OBIIC possesses the whole river dredger production system & technologies, has produced dozens of various river dredgers for both domestic and foreign clients, and accumulates plenty of production experience in the past years.

    OBIIC has also established sound relationships with a number of outstanding Chinese plants, such as engine plants, generator plants, wheel loader plants and so on and has successfully helped them established sound sales network in China and Southeast Asia.

    As the motto of mutual benefits and growth, OBIIC welcomes all the sincere clients with good marketing systems and finacial foundations to be our partners, to grow together and succeed together. Trust OBIIC, trust new hope.

    Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.






















    5 Stars By Edward 2016-2-27 17:52
    The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.


    5 Stars By Ray 2015-10-15 14:15