Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our leading technology also as our spirit of innovation,mutual cooperation, benefits and development, we are going to build a prosperous future jointly with your esteemed company for , , , Our concept would be to assist presenting the confidence of each prospective buyers while using the offering of our most honest service, as well as right merchandise.
Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Fixed Competitive Price
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Japan Manufacturers detail pictures


Our business puts emphasis over the administration, the introduction of talented staff, plus the construction of team building, attempting hard to boost the standard and liability consciousness of personnel customers. Our corporation successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Fixed Competitive Price SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Japan Manufacturers, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Madagascar , Monaco , Northern Mariana Islands , We believe that good business relationships will lead to mutual benefits and improvement for both parties. We've got established long-term and successful cooperative relationships with many customers through their confidence in our customized services and integrity in doing business. We also enjoy a high reputation through our good performance. Better performance might be expected as our principle of integrity. Devotion and Steadiness will remain as ever.


  • When you need to move bulk powders effectively throughout your process versus using other unsafe and labor intensive means, try Yamada’s double diaphragm powder pump. With its heavy duty design, the Yamada® powder pump will consistently transfer fine-grained, low bulk density dry powders in a dust-free operation. Available in port sizes, 1-1/2”, 2” or 3”. For more information, contact Yamada now toll free (800) 990-7867.



    (21 Dec 2010) SHOTLIST
    1. Wide of fire engine in front of United Nations building
    2. Pan from police car to people leaving through security gates
    3. People streaming through gates
    4. Tilt down from UN building to people evacuated from building
    5. Mid of fire engine
    6. Zoom out from building to police guarding closed building
    7. Wide of fire engine and car
    STORYLINE:
    UN security officials evacuated the buildings where the Security Council and the General Assembly were to meet on Tuesday because of a strong odour caused by a sewage problem.
    The landmark 39-story Secretariat building overlooking the East River is under renovation but the Security Council has been meeting in the basement. The adjoining General Assembly building is still being used, ahead of its overhaul.
    UN security officials initially feared the odour was caused by a gas leak, but the source turned out to be a disruption in the basement sewage system caused by a high tide on the adjacent East River.
    The temporary four-story building constructed on the north lawn of the UN complex, where Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon has his offices, was also briefly evacuated.
    But UN staff and diplomats were allowed to return and the Security Council and General Assembly meetings were moved to conference rooms in the north lawn building.
    The evacuation delayed a morning Security Council event for members to hear the views of young people, including 150 New York City students, planned by US Ambassador Susan Rice, in her capacity as this month’s council president.
    It also delayed General Assembly action on dozens of pending resolutions on human rights.

    You can license this story through AP Archive: http://www.aparchive.com/metadata/youtube/3bd240aec78780bee398a0c1ad131f7c
    Find out more about AP Archive: http://www.aparchive.com/HowWeWork

    This manufacturer can keep improving and perfecting products and service, it is in line with the rules of market competition, a competitive company.

    5 Stars By Diego 2016-9-28 13:17
    We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.

    5 Stars By Julia 2016-11-16 17:16