Factory Wholesale PriceList for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory

Factory Wholesale PriceList for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We emphasize progress and introduce new solutions into the market each year for , , , Created products with brand value. We attend seriously to produce and behave with integrity, and by the favor of customers at home and abroad in the xxx industry.
Factory Wholesale PriceList for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Wholesale PriceList for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory detail pictures


To fulfill the customers' over-expected satisfaction , we have now our strong crew to provide our greatest general assistance which incorporates promoting, gross sales, planning, creation, top quality controlling, packing, warehousing and logistics for Factory Wholesale PriceList for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines , Ukraine , Israel , Be sure to feel cost-free to send us your specs and we are going to respond for you asap. We have got a experienced engineering team to serve for the every single comprehensive needs. Free samples may be sent for yourself personally to know far more facts. So that you can meet your desires, please actually feel cost-free to contact us. You could send us emails and call us straight. Additionally, we welcome visits to our factory from all over the world for much better recognizing of our corporation. nd merchandise. In our trade with merchants of several countries, we often adhere to the principle of equality and mutual advantage. It is our hope to market, by joint efforts, both trade and friendship to our mutual benefit. We look forward to getting your inquiries.


  • This CFD simulation from Flow Science, Inc. shows a 2-D animation of pump flow using FLOW-3D’s General Moving Object Model. The piston has a prescribed motion which is sinusoidal in time. The two valves move due to the action of hydraulic force, that is, they are dynamically coupled with the fluid flow. For more examples of modeling fluid structure interaction, go to https://www.flow3d.com/modeling-capabilities/fluid-structure-interaction



    1.8 HP Submersible Pump with 200 feet depth and 8 to 10 Hours Back up time successfully installed in near Barshore Kobakakri Baluchistan, Pakistan

    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.

    5 Stars By Barbara 2016-10-17 12:04
    Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!





    5 Stars By Ricardo 2015-11-03 12:07