Factory Wholesale PriceList for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory

Factory Wholesale PriceList for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Assume full responsibility to satisfy all needs of our clients; achieve continual advancements by endorsing the expansion of our purchasers; turn into the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of clients for , , , We've been willing to provide you with the lowest selling price during the market place, greatest high quality and quite nice sales service.Welcome to do bussines with us,let's be double win.
Factory Wholesale PriceList for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

Factory Wholesale PriceList for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory detail pictures


As for aggressive costs, we believe that you will be searching far and wide for anything that can beat us. We can state with absolute certainty that for such high-quality at such rates we have been the lowest around for Factory Wholesale PriceList for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump to Rome Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Munich , Mauritius , California , All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients in the near future.


  • Welcome To My Channel! Please Subscribe – https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXiZbLL4tO5uLSxoccc5iUQ
    -
    Programs & Diet Website – http://corygfitness.com/
    MaxEffortMuscle Supplements – https://www.maxeffortmuscle.com/shop/
    Business & Biceps PODCAST – https://soundcloud.com/activ8radio
    Old School Gym Apparel -https://oldschoolgym.com/
    Facebook – https://www.facebook.com/corygfitness/
    Instagram – https://www.instagram.com/corygfitness/
    Twitter – https://twitter.com/corygfitness
    #1 iTunes Best Selling Book – https://itunes.apple.com/us/audiobook/entrepreneur-or-wantrepreneur/id1157120493
    The #Mindset Manual – https://oldschoolgym.com/collections/all-products/products/the-mindset-manual-by-cory-gregory

    The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.

    5 Stars By Wendy 2016-9-11 19:11
    The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.

    5 Stars By Jean 2016-7-23 19:06