factory low price 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump to Latvia Manufacturer

factory low price
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  to Latvia Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We rely upon strategic thinking, constant modernisation in all segments, technological advances and of course upon our employees that directly participate inside our success for , , , Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs.
factory low price 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump to Latvia Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity Q  Head  H (m) Speed   n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
      l/s 
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                          Extension Type

NO.Parts NameNO.Parts Name
1Shaft9Back Liner
2Bearing10Impeller
3Bearing Housing 11Pump Casing
4Bearing Spacer  12Lower Strainer
5Bearing13Discharge Pipe
6Shim14Flushing Pipe
7Column15Coupling Part
8Strainer16Middle Support Part

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

factory low price
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  to Latvia Manufacturer detail pictures


We can easily usually fulfill our respected customers with our very good top quality, very good price tag and excellent support due to we have been more expert and much more hard-working and do it in cost-effective way for factory low price 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump to Latvia Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greece , Mongolia , Peru , Ensuring high product quality by choosing the best suppliers, now we have also implemented complete quality control processes throughout our sourcing procedures. Meanwhile, our access to a large range of factories, coupled with our excellent management, also ensures that we can quickly fill your requirements at the best prices, regardless the order size.


  • We can make many models of cutter suction dredger, This dredger can work in the river, harbour, or other water. It can dig 20m and discharge 2000m. If you want to dredge or suck sand , please send me your requirements. I will give you best price.
    whatsapp:+8615854453203
    wechat: +8615854453203 or Mr_Luis_Liu
    Email: sinobeacon678@gmail.com ; 1020504569@qq.com
    QQ:1020504569
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/yuguang.liu.31

    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!






















    5 Stars By Tony 2016-3-18 17:26
    The company's products very well, we have purchased and cooperated many times, fair price and assured quality, in short, this is a trustworthy company!


    5 Stars By Ivan 2015-11-22 10:54