Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

we are able to provide good quality items, aggressive rate and best shopper assistance. Our destination is "You come here with difficulty and we provide you with a smile to take away" for , , , Welcome any of your inquiries and concerns for our products, we look forward to establishing a long-term business relationship with you in the near future. contact us today.
Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory detail pictures


We not only will try our greatest to present fantastic expert services to each purchaser, but also are ready to receive any suggestion offered by our prospects for Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: India , Karachi , Djibouti , We believe with our consistently excellent service you can get the best performance and cost least goods from us for a long term . We commit to provide better services and create more value to all our customers. Hope we can create a better future together.


  • Unboxing of the EcoPlus 185 Fixed Flow Submersible/Inline Pump, purchased from Amazon.

    Visit hapayu.com for pictures and more details.



    Lawn & Patio Intex
    Intex 120V Krystal Clear Sand Filter Pump & Saltwater System CG-28679
    For More Information Please Go to:http://pandaxeons.com/view/B00PHX0D9I/Intex-120V-Krystal-Clear-Sand-Filter-Pump-&-Saltwater-System-CG-28679-with-E.C.O.-Electrocatalytic-Oxidation-for-Above-Ground-Pools

    Product Specs :
    Designed for use with above ground pools from 4,800 to 15,000 gallon capacity * 110-120V with GFCI (ground fault circuit interrupter) * 16 and No.34; Tank diameter; 0.95 hp motor; Pump flow rate 2650 gph. System flow rate 2150 gph * Chlorine output: 11 g/hr. 2 pieces of 1.5 and no.34; (38Mm) hoses * 2-Year warranty
    Intex 120V Krystal Clear Sand Filter Pump & Saltwater System CG-28679

    Product Description :
    Sand filters are one of the most desirable methods to keep pool water clear and sparkling. Not only does the all-natural, inexpensive sand do an excellent job of filtering the water, it needs replacement only once every five years, making sand filter the easiest maintenance filtration option on the market. Saltwater systems with E.C.O. (electro catalytic oxidation) are known for their ability to keep pool water clean and safe, while eliminating the harshness of traditional packaged chlorine. Intex has combined these two excellent systems into one product, providing above ground pool owners with ONE low cost, low maintenance system that will keep pools clean, safe, and comfortable for swimmers. Both systems are controlled automatically with one 24-hour timer to make daily operation care-free!• Designed for use with Above Ground Pools from 4,800 to 15,000 Gallon Capacity. • 110-120V with GFCI (Ground Fault Circuit Interrupter). • 16 and #34; tank diameter. 0.95 hp. motor. • Pump flow rate 2,650 gph. System flow rate 2,150 gph. • 100 lb. sand capacity or 70 lb. glass filtration media capacity. • Chlorine output: 11 g/hr. 2 pieces of 1.5 and #34; (38mm) hoses. • 2-Year Warranty.

    We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.























    5 Stars By Cindy 2016-3-16 11:41
    We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.

    5 Stars By Johnny 2016-10-09 13:47