Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The client satisfaction is our primary concentrate on. We uphold a consistent level of professionalism, top quality, credibility and service for , , , The principle of our organization is usually to provide high-quality items, qualified services, and trustworthy communication. Welcome all friends to place trial order for developing a long-term small business relationship.
Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory detail pictures


Bear "Customer initially, High quality first" in mind, we do the job closely with our customers and supply them with efficient and skilled providers for Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Iraq , Canada , Comoros , We win many reliable customers by rich experience, advanced equipments, skilled teams, strict quality control and best service. We can guarantee all our products. Customers' benefit and satisfaction are always our biggest goal. Please contact us. Give us a chance, give you a surprise.


  • SAFE-T-PULL™ is a hydraulically operated towing system that makes pulling stuck vehicles and equipment through tough conditions easy and safe! Improve …



    Get the price of machines: billchanglei123@gmail.com ,for more details, here is our skype: billchanglei123
    our website http://www.quartzitecrusher.com/product/
    Shanghai Chang Lei recently developed high-chromium alloy crusher equipment accessories, is using the latest casting process , impact resistance, and stable performance.

    Very few wear parts, consumable parts for the permanent pieces, wearable pieces using ” ultra chrome”as semi- permanent members.

    The sales manager is very patient, we communicated about three days before we decided to cooperate, finally, we are very satisfied with this cooperation!

















    5 Stars By Candy 2015-12-21 12:28
    Product variety is complete, good quality and inexpensive, the delivery is fast and transport is security, very good, we are happy to cooperate with a reputable company!














    5 Stars By Jenny 2015-12-14 14:03