Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We usually perform being a tangible workforce making sure that we will give you the most beneficial excellent plus the finest selling price for , , , We have been wanting ahead to setting up cooperative associations along with you. Make sure you contact us for more data.
Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory detail pictures


Our firm sticks to the basic principle of "Quality is the life of your company, and status will be the soul of it" for Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Hungary , East Timor , Lyon , In order to carry out our goal of "customer first and mutual benefit" in the cooperation, we establish a professional engineering team and a sales team to supply the best service to satisfy our customers' requirements. Welcome you to cooperate with us and join us. We are your best choice.


  • [http://www.indiamart.com/abcindore/ ] Since inception in the year 2011, Associated Business Corporation, has been successful in wholesaling, supplying and trading of an assorted array of superior quality Electric Motors, Brushless AC Alternator, AC Drives, Electric Pump and Industrial Gearbox.



    I tried looking for a generator on Friday before the storm in NJ and there were of course none to be found, even on craigslist. They didn’t even have any manual fluid pumps left at harbor freight. So I looked into homemade pumps and found several examples of PVC bilge pumps for boats/etc.

    I went to Home Depot, got some 1.5 inch PVC and fittings and a large diameter check valve. My sump pump already had a check valve connecting it to the tube leading out fo the basement, so I only needed one more valve. I put everything together so it could connect to the existing check valve/pipe and fit into the hole where the sump pump goes.

    The power went out at 12:00 midnight on Saturday night and I pumped 3 or 4 times (only took about 2 minutes each time to get the water level down) between that time and 3 am when I fell asleep. Woke up at 8:00am and the water level hadn’t risen past the sump pump opening, pumped again and went over to my neighbor’s basement and pumped 2-3 inches of standing water out of his basement after cutting a new piece of PVC to match the hight of the connection to his sump pump pipe.

    So, this design seems to be very universal and can be made for $20-30, and even less if you make your own check valve or buy a smaller one that’s less expensive(the check valve I got was about $17). But, I think having a large flowing check valve is key to the pump working so well and being easy enough to pump with one hand. Also, oiling the piston made it much easier to pump.

    The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.


    5 Stars By Ray 2015-10-15 14:15
    The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.










    5 Stars By Kim 2015-12-15 10:37