Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We're commitment to offer you the aggressive cost ,superb products and solutions top quality, too as fast delivery for , , , Any needs from you'll be paid out with our best notice!
Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump    Model   Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
   Capacity Q  Head H(m) Speed     n  (r/min)Max.Eff. (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
   l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                        Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly provide
 SP(R) Series Sump Pump  to Slovakia Factory detail pictures


We've one of the most innovative manufacturing devices, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, recognized good quality handle systems and also a friendly experienced income team pre/after-sales support for Factory directly provide SP(R) Series Sump Pump to Slovakia Factory, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Faroe Islands , Bulgaria , Slovak Republic , We have got constantly insisted on the evolution of solutions, spent good funds and human resource in technological upgrading, and facilitate production improvement, meeting the wants of prospects from all countries and regions.


  • 2003 VW Golf TDI 1.9 ALH 258,xxx kms
    -21C -6F
    Glow plug #4 needs to be replaced, check engine light on (replaced all 4 same day)
    2.5″ Straight Pipe exhaust, no CAT no muffler!
    Stage 1 tune and Sachs Stage 1 SMF clutch
    Power Service Diesel Kleen +Cetane Boost winter formula

    On first attempt battery light came on.
    Second time I didn’t leave the key turned long enough.
    Turbo whistle starts at 5:35


    We have been engaged in this industry for many years, we appreciate the work attitude and production capacity of the company, this is a reputable and professional manufacturer.









    5 Stars By Andy 2016-6-18 17:47
    The company's products very well, we have purchased and cooperated many times, fair price and assured quality, in short, this is a trustworthy company!


    5 Stars By Ivan 2015-11-22 10:54