DT Series FGD Pump

DT Series FGD Pump

Short Description:

Product Description Based on the successful design experience in manufacturing ZJ series slurry pumps and absorbed home and abroad advanced technology, we designs and manufactures DT  and LT type pump, a special FGD engineering pump. The max flow range can be up to 12000m3/h, the head is generally less than 100m. This type pump apply to all the desulfurization system, which can be used as a slurry circulating pump in large absorption tower and limestone slurry pump, gypsum slurry discharge pu...


  • FOB Price: US $1800-8500 / Piece
  • Mini. Order: 1 Piece
  • Supply Capacity: 5000 Pieces per Year
  • Port : Tianjin
  • Payment Term: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram
  • Certificate: ISO9001, SGS, CE
  • Product Detail

    Product Tags

    Product Description

    Based on the successful design experience in manufacturing ZJ series slurry pumps and absorbed home and abroad advanced technology, we designs and manufactures DT  and LT type pump, a special FGD engineering pump.

    The max flow range can be up to 12000m3/h, the head is generally less than 100m. This type pump apply to all the desulfurization system, which can be used as a slurry circulating pump in large absorption tower and limestone slurry pump, gypsum slurry discharge pump, recycling pump, sump pump and so on.

    Structure Form

    Series of DT FGD pump is a horizontal, single casing, single stage, single suction, pedestal or suspension structure pump.

                                                   DT结构图_副本

    1Impeller5Frame plate liner insert  9Coupling
    2Volute liner6Stuffing box10Base plate
    3Suction short pipe7Mechanical seal   
    4Discharge short pipe 8Frame  

    Series of LT FGD pump is vertical, single casing pump. Adding suction pipe can meet the requirements of various operating conditions.

                               LT结构图

    1Impeller5Left support plate  9Coupling
    2Volute liner6Bearing housing10Discharge pipe
    3Frame plate liner insert7Motor support11Right support plate
    4Column 8Motor12Suction pipe

    Technical Parameters (DT)

      Pump  ModelAllowable
    Max. Power
    (kw)
    Clear Water Performance Particle Max. Size Handled  Occasionally (mm)Pump Weight (kg)
        Capacity Q Head
       H (m)    
      Speed n  (r/min)  Max.Eff.
    (%)
    (NPSH)r
    (m)
           (m3/h)    
    900DT-F11016004907-140768.5-32.7300-49088.36.59611800
    800DT-A909004104-106907.8-27.8400-59586.44.3887101
    700DT-A909003551-898810.0-33.8400-59586.75.6686030
    700DT-A836302677-64918.7-30.2400-59585.96.0706002
    700DT-B785603378-720010.0-21.8400-59584.74.3655136
    600DT-A825001664-56005.2-27.8300-59588.32.21524900
    500DT-A764001555-38819.9-27.9450-59576.84.5583512
    500DT-A705001908-43999.3-32.5490-74276.06553100
    400DT-A654001134-33308.8-31.1490-47280.15.2603200
    350DT-A78500720-286511.6-51.1400-72078.03.51043700
    300DT-A60400574-23848.7-52.0490-98981.14.3962790
    250DT-A75560300-148020.8-97.5490-98077.53.0723191
    250DT-A4590221-8045.0-27.0490-98068.26.5561321
    200DT-B4590136-6395.5-30.1490-99080.82.0511750
    150DT-A60450156-70428.9-150.0700-148070.72.1391657
    150DT-B55132139-63011.3-53.7490-99078.12.3561540
    150DT-A509062-2799.3-44.6490-98065.72.1301470
    150DT-A40132122-50311.2-61.2700-149073.12.640830
    100DT-A6022071-30529.1-147.0700-148057.92.418890
    100DT-A5016085-36020.5-100.2700-148069.62.534975
    100DT-A459047-22814.8-83.5700-148058.72.222810
    100DT-A407561-26812.0-61.0700-148070.41.729620
    100DT-A357577-3238.8-45.9700-148073.21.942550
    80DT-A363741-1678.9-47.1700-148062.41.516480
    65DT-A405534-15911.5-60.1700-148062.12.116490
    65DT-A302221-997.0-35.6700-147054.62.219260
    50DT-A509027-11122.3-110.7700-148045.1313856
    50DT-A455521.6-93.615.2-81.0700-148048.43.69.5849
    50DT-B403724.5-99.512.0-60.7700-147055.03.114490
    50DT-A3018.516-785.8-35.1700-146048.50.816210
    40DT-A254516.8-74.713.7-88.61400-295042.52.69185
    40DT-B20157.9-37.110.7-57.51400-293053.00.97160
    40DT-A19157.8-34.912.3-57.11400-293058.81.211173
    40DT-A177.54.6-23.49.2-44.61400-290052.42.511127
    25DT-A2544.7-19.93.3-21.6700-140038.03.35107
    25DT-A155.54.4-19.36.2-34.41390-290041.81.3889
    Note:1.(NPSH)r:Value of the second speed.
            2.Normal partical size: 56% of allowable occasional particle Max. size.

    Applicable Condition

    PH value:                            2.5~13

    Chloride ion concentration:   ≤60000ppm

    Concentration weight:          ≤60%

    Medium temperature:          ≤120℃

    Performance and material characteristics

    1. High efficiency, long service life and reliable operation.
    2. The wet parts are made of low carbon stainless steel material.
    3. Low carbon stainless steel mainly consisting of ferritic has excellent resistance to chloride stress corrosion cracking and higher mechanical strength.
    4. Less hydraulic friction, the efficiency is higher than the same parameters of the metal pump about 3%.
    5. Metal pump is easy to control the geometric dimension and high volume efficiency. The pump parts is with high surface and small clearance. The overall efficiency of 5% higher than non-metal pump.
    6. The wet parts has long-service life and long-term shear wear ability. Shear sliding wear ability of metal protective plate is stronger than that of the common non-metallic materials.
    7. Dynamic abrasion resistance is 0.008-0.08mm every year, with high tensile strength. The pump performance can be maintained constant in the long-term abrasion conditions

    Seal Type

    All seal type adopt mechanical seal, divided into a water and anhydrous type.

    Water type

    Double face mechanical seal with double sets of friction pairs, reliable operation, can achieve the effect of liquid leakage.

    Anhydrous type

    The self washing mechanical seal with no water medium has the advantages of unique structure, high operation reliability and good water saving effect.

     


  • Previous:
  • Next: