China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our purpose would be to offer good quality products at competitive price ranges, and top-notch support to clients around the whole world. We're ISO9001, CE, and GS certified and strictly adhere to their good quality specifications for , , , Now we have experienced manufacturing facilities with extra than 100 employees. So we could guarantee short lead time and high quality assurance.
China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova detail pictures


We consistently execute our spirit of ''Innovation bringing progress, Highly-quality ensuring subsistence, Administration advertising and marketing gain, Credit history attracting buyers for China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Malta , Ecuador , Mexico , Business philosophy: Take the customer as the Center, take the quality as the life, integrity, responsibility, focus, innovation.We will provide professional, quality in return for the trust of customers, with most major global suppliers,all of our employees will work together and move forward together.


  • VW T4 Transporter 1.9 TD Auxiliary Water Pump Replacement & Coolant Change. Volkswagen Transporter / Caravelle / Multivan / Doka.

    BUY THE PUMP FEATURED IN THIS VIDEO.

    eBay UK: http://ebay.to/2slzBQP

    There are two kinds of connectors for these pumps, one has a square connector and plug (like mine) and the other has an oval type. It is probably best to check what type you have before ordering.

    I ordered my pump direct from Germany and saved about £20.00

    Due to factors beyond the control of T4 Tips & Guides, I cannot guarantee against improper use or unauthorized modifications of this information. T4 Tips & Guides assumes no liability for property damage or injury incurred as a result of any of the information contained in this video. Use this information at your own risk. T4 Tips & Guides recommends safe practices when working on vehicles and or with tools seen or implied in this video. Due to factors beyond the control of T4 Tips & Guides, no information contained in this video shall create any expressed or implied warranty or guarantee of any particular result. Any injury, damage, or loss that may result from improper use of these tools, equipment, or from the information contained in this video is the sole responsibility of the user and not T4 Tips & Guides.



    How to remove the stubborn Gimble bearing seal from a Vovlo Penta Outdrive. The seal has very little metal exposed to allow a seal puller to successfully pull …

    The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.

    5 Stars By Nana 2016-9-13 12:37
    Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!








    5 Stars By Michelle 2015-11-15 17:27