China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The organization upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in good quality, be rooted on credit history and trustworthiness for growth", will keep on to provide previous and new customers from home and overseas whole-heatedly for , , , Besides, our company sticks to high quality and reasonable price, and we also offer good OEM services to many famous brands.
China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova detail pictures


The corporation upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in excellent, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth", will proceed to provide aged and new buyers from home and abroad whole-heatedly for China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Pakistan , Czech , Gambia , We follow superior mechanism to process these products that ensure optimum durability and reliability of the products. We follow latest effective washing and straightening processes that allow us to offer unmatched quality of products for our clients. We continually strive for perfection and all our efforts are directed towards attaining complete client satisfaction.


  • Every few years, CCHRC has to pump out its self-contained sewage treatment plant. The Lifewater system, made in Fairbanks, contains three chambers–one for solids, one for liquids, and one for discharge. Bacteria in the liquid chamber break down the effluent through an aerobic process before it travels into the discharge chamber, where the remaining bad bacteria are attacked by a UV light. Finally, the treated water is drained outside. For more information visit http://cchrc.org/plumbing



    Your absolute BEST Defense against this is a Quality Dual Catch Can Kit Here-

    http://amzn.to/2dSRtw9

    This is the strongest in tank cleaner I recommend if you have some miles on your Truck already-

    http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00DDVU6EI/ref=as_li_tl?ie=UTF8&camp=1789&creative=390957&creativeASIN=B00DDVU6EI&linkCode=as2&tag=fordt-20&linkId=647MEZHU25SZV6BF

    Chevron Techron plus is your best bet against buildup in the first place buy it here-

    http://www.amazon.com/gp/product/B00092893E/ref=as_li_tl?ie=UTF8&camp=1789&creative=390957&creativeASIN=B00092893E&linkCode=as2&tag=fordt-20&linkId=GZCTYJAEVVOMEXR6

    If I have help you save money on your Ford Repairs consider supporting the future production of helpful videos like this:

    https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=URAPZQ4MLXP3C

    In this video I go over some new information coming down the pipe from Ford.

    Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!

    5 Stars By Amber 2016-10-03 13:45
    Sales manager is very enthusiastic and professional, gave us a great concessions and product quality is very good,thank you very much!











    5 Stars By Mary 2015-12-11 17:05