China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Good quality comes to start with; service is foremost; organization is cooperation" is our enterprise philosophy which is regularly observed and pursued by our firm for , , , Customers first! Whatever you require, we should do our utmost to help you. We warmly welcome customers from all over the world to cooperate with us for mutual development.
China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova detail pictures


With this motto in mind, we've got become among essentially the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Africa , Seychelles , Greece , We've got constructed strong and long co-operation relationship with an enormous quantity of companies within this business in Kenya and overseas. Immediate and professional after-sale service supplied by our consultant group has happy our buyers. Thorough Info and parameters from the merchandise will probably be sent for you for any thorough acknowledge. Free samples may be delivered and company check out to our corporation. n Kenya for negotiation is constantly welcome. Hope to get inquiries type you and construct a long-term co-operation partnership.


  • Description
    A breast pump designed by lactation consultants and moms to feel like breastfeeding.

    The Simplisse Story
    The Simplisse Breastfeeding Companion is a whole new way to think about expressing breast milk. It was designed to feel like breastfeeding. It features a new Gentle Compression Technology that provides a gentle suction, similar to that of baby. It also has super-soft BabyFace™ Flexible Breastcups that conform and naturally move with mom.

    Simplisse is a partnership between lactation consultants and moms. Simplisse was developed from a desire to genuinely improve the experience of breastfeeding moms through advancing milk expression technology and creating products that improve many aspects of the breastfeeding experience. Our objective is to encourage moms to meet their breastfeeding goals and provide breast milk for their baby as long as they choose. It’s the difference you can only get from the Simplisse Breastfeeding Companion and the full line of breastfeeding support products.

    Simplisse: Naturally Better. By Design™

    Features and Benefits
    - Features a new compression technology and super-soft flexible breastcups
    - New Gentle Compression Technology gently elicits milk expression
    - Gentle compression is designed to help minimize tugging and pinching
    - Super-Soft BabyFace™ Flexible Breastcups conform to mom’s breast and naturally move with mom while expressing
    - Inner and Outer Breastcups work together to mimic baby’s tongue and suckling motions, to encourage Let-Down

    Includes
    - Double Electric Breastfeeding Companion (breast pump) x1
    - Discreet, Purse-Like Tote Bag x1
    - Wet Storage Bag x1
    - Microfiber Cooler Pack x1
    - Ice Gel Packs x2
    - Breast Milk Collection Bottles (BPA-free) with sealing caps x4
    - Instructional DVD x1



    The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers works closely with the Maryland Ports Administration to maintain the channels leading in and out of Baltimore Harbor, known collectively as the Baltimore Harbor and Channels Project. This spring, the Corps awarded a contract for maintenance dredging on four channels within the project, the Fort McHenry Channel, Seagirt Channel West, Brewerton Eastern Extension and Craighill Entrance.

    The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Doris 2016-2-18 16:14
    Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!





    5 Stars By Ricardo 2015-11-03 12:07