China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We support our purchasers with ideal high-quality merchandise and significant level company. Becoming the specialist manufacturer in this sector, we now have received loaded practical encounter in producing and managing for , , , We believe you will be satisfied with our reasonable price, high quality products and fast delivery. We sincerely hope you can give us an opportunity to serve you and be your best partner!
China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

China Wholesale for
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova detail pictures


It is a good way to enhance our products and solutions and repair. Our mission will be to build creative solutions to consumers with a great experience for China Wholesale for L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump Wholesale to moldova, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: United Kingdom , Jeddah , New Zealand , To win customers' confidence, Best Source has set up a strong sales and after-sales team to deliver the best product and service. Best Source abides by the idea of "Grow with customer" and philosophy of "Customer-oriented" to achieve cooperation of mutual trust and benefit. Best Source will always stand ready to cooperate with you. Let's grow together!


  • This dredger can suck sand , load sand, transport sand and dump sand and then discharge sand by a small discharge dredger
    whatsapp:+8615854453203
    wechat: +8615854453203 or Mr_Luis_Liu
    Email: sinobeacon678@gmail.com ; 1020504569@qq.com
    QQ:1020504569
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/yuguang.liu.31



    Axial flow pumps differ from centrifugal pumps in that they are more fuel efficient — they deliver considerably more water per unit of fuel consumed — for water lifted less than 3 meters in height. Axial flow pumps are therefore ideal to irrigate dry season crops with surface water from rivers, canals, and creeks as are common in Bangladesh’s delta. Farmers can run these pumps using commonly available engines like those found on two wheel tractors. This short video shows how irrigation service providers can make money by providing fuel-efficient irrigation to farmers.

    In 2013, USAID established the CSISA-Mechanization and Irrigation (CSISA-MI) project, a new CSISA initiative to accelerate CSISA’s impact in Bangladesh by increasing farmers’ access to scale-appropriate agricultural machineries and surface water irrigation equipment. Led by the International Maize and Wheat Improvement Centre (CIMMYT) in partnership with International Development Enterprises (iDE), CSISA-MI supports the use of axial flow pumps and focuses on getting the right technology for efficient farming into local markets.

    To see the sub-title in good quality, please go to the option ‘setting’ at bottom right corner of the video and click on ‘Quality 480p’ and press enter.

    Video production was supported by USAID through the CSISA-MI. The contents and opinions expressed in this video do not necessarily reflect views of USAID or the United States Government.

    A nice supplier in this industry, after a detail and careful discussion, we reached a consensus agreement. Hope that we cooperate smoothly.


    5 Stars By Stephen 2016-7-12 13:33
    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.

    5 Stars By Barbara 2016-10-17 12:04