China Professional Supplier L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for Manufacturer

China Professional Supplier
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for  Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We now have a skilled, performance team to supply good quality services for our consumer. We often follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for , , , Created solutions with brand price. We attend seriously to produce and behave with integrity, and because of the favor of clients in your own home and overseas in the xxx industry.
China Professional Supplier L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

China Professional Supplier
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for  Manufacturer detail pictures


To become the stage of realizing dreams of our employees! To build a happier, more united and extra professional workforce! To reach a mutual advantage of our prospects, suppliers, the society and ourselves for China Professional Supplier L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Indonesia , Georgia , Australia , Our company sets up several departments, including production department, sales department, quality control department and sevice center,etc. only for accomplish the good-quality product to meet customer's demand, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment. We always think about the question on the side of the customers,because you win,we win!


  • Video tutorial on how to replace the water pump on a Dodge 4.7L V8, but it also does apply to other Chrysler models produced. Similar procedure can be used on the 1999 – 2009 Jeep Grand Cherokee, 2000 – 2011 Dodge Dakota, 2000 – 2009 Dodge Durango, 2002-2012 Dodge Ram 1500, 2006 – 2009 Jeep Commander, 2007 – 2009 Chrysler Aspen. This particular tutorial was done on a 2003 Dodge Dakota 4.7L V8 2wd.

    Website: http://4diyers.com
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/4diyers
    Google Plus: https://plus.google.com/+4DIYers
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/4DIYers
    Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/4diyers/
    Tumblr: http://4diyers.tumblr.com
    Pintrest: https://www.pinterest.com/4diyers/

    Tools/Supplies Needed:
    -drain pan
    -new coolant and distilled water
    -socket set and ratchet
    -vaseline
    -torque wrench
    -small adjustable wrench
    -needle nose pliers
    -wrenches
    -hammer
    -abrasive pad or emery paper
    -clean rag
    -new serpentine belt
    -new mechanical fan clutch assembly

    Procedure:
    -first style by removing the washer fluid tank, disconnect the rubber hose and the two electrical connectors on the pump and level sensor
    -the fluid will drain so have a drain pan handy or plug the pump
    -now remove the two bolts on each side of the washer tank using a 10mm socket, 6″ extension, and 3/8″ drive ratchet
    -remove hose by radiator cap for expansion tank
    -remove two 10mm bolts on the top of the radiator which fasten it to the radiator support
    -place a drain pan below the radiator and use a small adjustable wrench to loosen the drain plug
    -the drain plug only rotates a quarter turn
    -use needle nose pliers to pull out the drain plug
    -use a larger adjustable wrench to loosen the clutch fan, leave the serpentine belt in place
    -to remove the serpentine belt, use a 15mm wrench and rotate the bolt clockwise to relieve the tension
    -place the drain pan under the water pump area
    -check both the idler and tensioner pulleys to ensure they are in good working condition
    -remove the idler pulley next to the water pump using a 15mm wrench
    -use a 13mm to remove the water pump bolts
    -when removing the water pump bolts, make note of all the locations as they are not the same
    -sometimes the pump can be stuck in place, use the handle of a hammer to tap it free
    -apply a small amount of vaseline to the new o-ring and push it into place
    -use an abrasive pad or emery paper to clean the sealing surface, than wipe clean with a rag
    -no need for silicone on the sealing surface
    -when installing the new pump, tighten down evenly in a crisscross pattern
    -to install a new mechanical clutch fan and remove the fan itself, use a 13mm to remove the bolts
    -installation of all other parts in reverse of removal
    -fill the system with coolant
    -only use distilled water when mixing the coolant if need
    -squeeze the lower rad hose to help push air from the system
    -once filled, leave the radiator cap loose, start the vehicle and allow the engine to warm up

    Torque Specifications:
    Water pump – 43 ft. lbs.
    Idler pulley – 40 ft. lbs.
    Fan to mechanical clutch – 20 ft. lbs.

    Symptoms of water pump failure:
    -leaking gasket between the water pump housing and engine block
    -worn seal around the shaft bearing which causes the coolant to leak out the bearing vent hole
    -worn out bearing which would make a howling or grinding noise
    -excessive “play” in the water pump shaft

    Causes:
    -regular usage which causes wear over time (routine maintenance)
    -broken mechanical fan which causes the water pump shaft to be off balance
    -worn mechanical clutch fan assembly which causes the water pump shaft to be off balance
    -leaking water pump shaft seal which washes out the lubricant within the bearings
    -worn/dried out gaskets/seals that cause a coolant leak

    Thank you to all those who watch my videos and support my content. Don’t forget to subscribe to my channel for future tutorial videos and like my video if you found it helpful. New videos are always being uploaded every week!

    © 4DIYers 2013
    All Rights Reserved
    No part of this video or any of its contents may be reproduced, copied, modified or adapted, without the prior written consent of the author.

    The sales person is professional and responsible, warm and polite, we had a pleasant conversation and no language barriers on communication.










    5 Stars By Kim 2015-12-15 10:37
    Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.





















    5 Stars By Anne 2016-3-08 16:27