China Professional Supplier L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for Manufacturer

China Professional Supplier
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for  Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal. Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine partic...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The corporation upholds the philosophy of "Be No.1 in high quality, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth", will continue to serve outdated and new consumers from home and overseas whole-heatedly for , , , The concept of our company is "Sincerity, Speed, Service, and Satisfaction". We will follow this concept and win more and more customers' satisfaction.
China Professional Supplier L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type L(R) pumps are cantilevered, horizontal, centrifugal slurry pumps, which are also called light duty slurry pump. They are suitable for delivering low abrasive low density slurry for metallurgical, mining, coal and building material departments. The shaft seal can adopt  gland seal, expeller seal or mechanical seal.

Type L(R) pumps operate in high speed with small volumes and light weight to save floor area. It is mainly used to transport the slurry which contains fine particle size and weight concentration not more than 30%. The liner and impeller of this pump can be changeable ,eight with anti-abrasive metal or rubber material.

Advantages
1. Discharge branch can be positioned at intervals of 45 degree. 
2. Good replaceability of components with original pump. 
3. Wear-resistant metal and long service life time. 
4. With greater axial and radial load rating capacity, 
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications. 
6. Suit different working condition.
7. Wide application, high efficiency and easy to maintain. 
8. Wide options for impeller. 
9. Bearing assembly use grease lubrication. 

Type Notation

25

Technical Parameters

     Pump  Model   Allowable
Max. Power (kw)
 Clear Water Performance  
Capacity  QHead
H
      (m)          
        Speed 
  n  (r/min)       
Max.Eff.
(%)
  NPSH
(m)       
 Impeller. Dia.  (mm)   
  m3/h              l/s     
20A – L7.52.34-10.80.65-36-371400-3000402.5-3152.4
50B – L1511.5-763.2-21.18.5-461400-2800622.5-5.5190
75C – L3018-1515-424-46.4900-2400573-6229
100D – L6046.8-32413-907-48.3800-1800642-6305
150E – L120115-568.832-15810.5-51.8800-1500602.5-6381
200E – L120234-91065-2359.5-40600-1100643-6457
250E – L120396-1425110-3968–30500-800772-10550
300S – L560468-2538130-7088-60400-950792-10653
350S – L560650-2800180-78010-59400-840813-10736
400ST – L560756-3312210-9207-37.5300-600852-8825
450ST – L5601080-4356300-12109-40300-550873-10933
550TU – L12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L12002520-9108700-253010-55200-350862-81425
50B – L(R)159-612.5-173-32.41200-2600482.75-4.5190
75C – L(R)3028.8-154.88-439-431100-2300603-5229
100D – L(R)6054-28815-8012-38800-1600652.5-5.5305
150E – L(R)12072-57620-1604-38800-1300652.5-5.5381
250E – L(R)120396-1425110-3968-30500-800772-10550
300S – L(R)560432-1900120-5287-41400-800813-8653
350S – L(R)560720-2844200-79010-41400-700863-7736
400ST – L(R)560720-3312200-9207-51300-700802-10825
450ST – L(R)5601008-4356280-12109-48300-600802-9933
550TU – L(R)12001980-7920560-220010-50250-475864-101213
650TU – L(R)12002520-9108700-253010-39200-350862-81425
Remark:
1. Capacity range recommended: 50%Q’≤Q≤110%Q’(Q’ Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2. NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed                                                                                                                      

Selection Chart 

24

Application
L(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump, Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump…

 


Product detail pictures:

China Professional Supplier
 L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for  Manufacturer detail pictures


Our workforce through professional training. Skilled professional knowledge, solid sense of service, to fulfill the services demands of consumers for China Professional Supplier L Metal Light Duty Slurry Pump for Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bhutan , Benin , Paris , Our domestic website's generated over 50, 000 purchasing orders every year and quite successful for internet shopping in Japan. We would be happy to have an opportunity to do business with your company. Looking forward to receiving your message !


  • Now chatting: http://www.leawaysschool.com/solution.html
    Contact Us: http://www.leawaysschool.com

    quarry mining products
    Quarry Mining Equipment – Underground and Surface Mining Quarry Mining Equipment is a world leader in supplying top-quality remanufactured LHD scooptrams and nigerian quarry products demand
    nigerian quarry products demand. If you want to get more detailed product information and prices, contribution mining and quarry in nigeria gdp. Nigeria: products for quarry and mining
    MIDLAND QUARRY PRODUCTS LIMITED of in MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE. Official accounts and financial records of MIDLAND QUARRY PRODUCTS LIMITED MAIDENHEAD – Other mining and sbm products for quarry and mining
    sbm, quarry equipment products list . sbm, quarry equipment products list wei zhang Subscribe Subscribed Unsubscribe 108 Subscription preferences mineral mining quarry products-kuching – SAM Crushers,Jaw Crusher,Grinding Mill, Mobile Crusher
    Subsidiaries – QCHB.com Agrowell Sdn Bhd is involved with quarry activities and the sale of aggregates and related products. It is loed 25 km away from the city SCM products for quarry and mining
    SCM Crushers, Raymond Mill, Mobile Crusher Machine For Quarry PRODUCTS. Crusher Machine; Mining News; Mining Industry; SCM EXHIBITION. SCM will Kick off on quarry mining products – July Mining Equipment for Sale -KWS
    Product List »crush the castle the invention of the musket »iron ore trip hammer »pcl crusher sand making machine vertical shaft impact crusher »green sand quarry plant plant equipment quarry operators operators quarried quarried
    Showing the way to a brighter mining and quarrying future . As many quarry and other operators seek to reduce debt, they are still eager to view of it, shows for sbm products for quarry and mining
    SCM machinery supply stone crusher, crusher parts, mobile crusher, ball mill. SCM Machinery offers mining and construction equipment for stone crushing, SCM stone quarry mining in indonesia – Mining For Sale
    Quarry Mining has been a leading supplier in the design and manufacture of high quality drilling equipment Health Safety across the quarrying and quarry products .granite quarry mining by products
    Granite Quarry Mining Consultants In India india granite quarry safe slope SCMexcellent mining crushing machinery products or Mining Consultants India Quarry Products Packaging Process
    Manufacturing process < All about Cement < Cement : Lafarge. These raw materials are extracted from the quarry by blasting. . Packaging: packing of the finished Drilling Products For Mining,Quarry. – Buy Drilling Blasting Product on
    Drilling Products For Mining,Quarry. , Find Complete Details about Drilling Products For Mining,Quarry.,Drilling Blasting from Drill Bit Supplier or products for quarry and mining
    Shanghai SCMMining And Construction Machinery Co., Shanghai SCMMining And Construction Machinery Co., Ltd., Experts in Manufacturing and Exporting jaw kobelco products coal mining
    kobelco 鈥?Coal Crusher Manufacturer . SCM is one of the biggest manufacturers in Aggregate Processing Machinery for the kobelco, sand gravel, quarry, mining quarry mining in sri lanka – Our Products
    sri lanka granite quarry. Dec 15, 2013 Granite Quarry In Sri Lanka 255 Views. The SCMis the professional mining equipments manufacturer in the world, loed in Quarry Mining
    Consolidated Pumps Ltd – Products



    This short video explains how a typical sand filter works and what the handle on the top does. Today i’m going to show you what all the positions on your sand filter do. This is the handle that changes the positions on the filter this is a sand filter, it’s about half filled with sand. The water running through your pump that runs through all your pool equipment filters through the sand and that’s how it cleans your pool water. The first position here is filter so that means the water comes from your pool pump up through the head in through the sand cleans it and then back over to your pool which is probably through your heater. The next one is rinse, and what that does is it comes from your pump goes through the head through the filter and then back out the waistline. What that does is it rinses the filter in the filter head after backwashing. The next one is waste, which means it comes up from your pool, through the head out and to the street without being filtered. That’s used to pump your pool down. The next one is closed, that’s used in the winter time to close off all the ports and to take the pressure off the seals in your head so it doesn’t get depressed over time. The next is called recirculate, what that does is it bypasses the filtering option. Water comes up, goes through the head and then back to your pool without being filtered. The last one it’s tucked in right behind is called backwash. What that does is cleans your filter sand automatically. The water comes up through the pump through the head it reverses through the filter and then back over to the street which cleans your pool filter. You usually have to do that about every couple weeks. Every time you move this handle position you MUST have your pump OFF, otherwise the seal can get ruined.

    UV Pools
    4304 Henderson Hwy Narol, MB R1C 0A1
    (204) 414-1200

    http://www.uvpools.com/

    We are located just outside the Winnipeg city limits.

    Subscribe to our YouTube channel:

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxXCLNkqRi48ML6-O1LX_Fw

    This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
















    5 Stars By Eric 2015-12-22 19:23
    The company has rich resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and excellent services, hope you keep improving and perfecting your products and service, wish you better!





    5 Stars By Caroline 2015-11-26 14:48