2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer

2017 China New Design
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Montpellier Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The key to our success is "Good Product or service High quality, Reasonable Rate and Efficient Service" for , , , We sincerely welcome pals to negotiate enterprise and start cooperation. We hope to join hands with pals in different industries to produce a outstanding foreseeable future.
2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

2017 China New Design
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Montpellier Manufacturer detail pictures


We're proud from the higher client fulfillment and wide acceptance due to our persistent pursuit of high quality both on product and service for 2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: New Zealand , Manila , Turkey , We focus on providing service for our clients as a key element in strengthening our long-term relationships. Our continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre-sale and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market. We are willing to cooperate with business friends from at home and abroad and create a great future together.


  • The Virtual Tour for the property at 186 Sundown Road, Palermo, NY 13069 selling for $89,900: http://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview-tour/syr/S1055281 Other homes for sale by Vera Kuss of Keller Williams Realty Syracuse: http://www.propertypanorama.com/all-tours/567499 Beautiful and private 5.77 acres with many mature trees! 3 bedrooms,2 full baths, Master with masterbath with jetted tub and walk-in closet, OPEN concept living and dining rooms to kitchen. Kitchen also has a breakfast room area. All new within a year: stove, dishwasher, microwave, flooring, plumbing and light fixtures, front door and storm door, hot water heater, freshly painted,and well pump! Laundry/Mud room entrance on the side! …



    http://www.naipumining.com/knowledge/slurrypump/slurry-pump-selection-guide.html

    A slurry pump is a kind of centrifugal pump which uses the centrifugal force generated by a rotating impeller to impart kinetic energy to the slurry.

    Company director has very rich management experience and strict attitude, sales staff are warm and cheerful, technical staff are professional and responsible,so we have no worry about product,a nice manufacturer.






















    5 Stars By Grace 2016-4-18 14:36
    We are really happy to find such a manufacturer that ensuring product quality at the same time the price is very cheap.

    5 Stars By Stephanie 2016-10-19 13:09