2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer

2017 China New Design
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Montpellier Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

That has a sound small business credit, great after-sales service and modern production facilities, we've earned an outstanding standing amid our buyers across the earth for , , , We sincerely welcome friends to negotiate business and start cooperation. We hope to join hands with friends in different industries to create a brilliant future.
2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

2017 China New Design
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Montpellier Manufacturer detail pictures


We keep on with our enterprise spirit of "Quality, Efficiency, Innovation and Integrity". We intention to create extra worth for our buyers with our prosperous resources, superior machinery, experienced workers and superb services for 2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lahore , Ireland , Buenos Aires , We take measure at any expense to achieve essentially the most up-to-date equipment and approaches. The packing of nominated brand is our a further distinguishing feature. The products to assure years of trouble-free service has attracted a great deal customers. The solutions are obtainable in improved designs and richer assortment, they're created scientifically of purely raw supplies. It readily available in a variety of designs and specifications for your selection. The most recent kinds are a great deal better than the preceding one particular and they are quite popular with lots of prospects.


  • Draining water from below-grade plumbing with This Old House plumbing and heating expert Richard Trethewey. (See below for a shopping list and tools.)

    Click here to SUBSCRIBE to the official This Old House YouTube channel: http://www.youtube.com/subscription_center?add_user=thisoldhouse

    Full episode: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O7OmPaSlmMk&list=PLkJADc1qDrr8mfl5BwtXlwYV9zxvbi-Eq&index=23

    How to Install a Battery-Operated Backup Sump Pump: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M9Kn8h6gBNs&index=115&list=PLkJADc1qDrr_0NxtmzECiOWkr5de82kXV

    How to Install a Sump Pump: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5nBqjqCLbj0&index=222&list=PLkJADc1qDrr_0NxtmzECiOWkr5de82kXV

    How to Install a Dehumidifer Pump: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HJwFgi3D-6g&list=PLkJADc1qDrr_0NxtmzECiOWkr5de82kXV&index=94

    Shopping List for Installing a Drain Pump for a Basement Sink:
    - laundry tray pump
    - plumber’s putty
    - teflon tape
    - PVC pipe and assorted fittings
    - PVC primer and cement
    - no-hub coupling
    - pipe straps

    Tools for Installing a Drain Pump for a Basement Sink:
    - pliers
    - PVC saw
    - nut driver
    - drill/driver

    Follow This Old House:
    Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ThisOldHouse
    Twitter: https://twitter.com/thisoldhouse
    Pinterest: http://www.pinterest.com/thisoldhouse/
    G+: https://plus.google.com/+thisoldhouse/posts
    Instagram: http://instagram.com/thisoldhouse
    Tumblr: http://thisoldhouse.tumblr.com/



    The PV500 Vacuum is ideal for cleaning underground sumps! It is also ideal for any difficult materials that you want to move. The material is picked up with our deep vacuum and then sent to your desired location through a pipeline. This can be long distances! This video shows what is happening during the intake cycle. To fill a 5 yard scooptram bucket takes about 6 minutes as the vacuum “cycles” from vacuum to discharge. The vacuum time is set by the operator and depends upon the material that you wish to vacuum. For more information about how the vacuum works please see our websites at : http://industrialvacuumunit.com and http://zereko.com/vac
    We can be contacted at: 604-628-3367 and toll free 877-546-8534
    Email us at: zereko@zereko.com and we will be happy to provide any answers to your questions!

    Call us today! 604-628-3367 email zereko@zereko.com 877-546-8534

    This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.

    5 Stars By Jerry 2016-9-19 11:11
    The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.

    5 Stars By Christine 2016-9-29 19:19