2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer

2017 China New Design
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Montpellier Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Being supported by an innovative and experienced IT team, we could present technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for , , , To better expand market, we sincerely invite ambitious individuals and companies to join as an agent.
2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

 Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity QHead  H (m)Speed n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
   m3/h
  l/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

    Standard Type                                                    Extension Type

NO.

Parts Name

NO.

Parts Name

1

Shaft

9

Back Liner

2

Bearing

10

Impeller

3

Bearing Housing

11

Pump Casing

4

Bearing Spacer

12

Lower Strainer

5

Bearing

13

Discharge Pipe

6

Shim

14

Flushing Pipe

7

Column

15

Coupling Part

8

Strainer

16

Middle Support Part

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

2017 China New Design
 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump  to Montpellier Manufacturer detail pictures


To continuously increase the administration process by virtue of the rule of "sincerely, good religion and excellent are the base of company development", we commonly absorb the essence of linked goods internationally, and continually build new solutions to fulfill the requires of shoppers for 2017 China New Design 40PV-SP Belt Drive Sump Pump to Montpellier Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Anguilla , Riyadh , Jamaica , Our products are widely recognized and trusted by users and can meet continuously changing economic and social needs. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and mutual success!


  • For More Information or to Buy: http://qvc.co/2sxWOzi
    This previously recorded video may not represent current pricing and availability.



    Liquid filling machine is the use of micro-computer-controlled pump position on the filling time, motor speed and other factors, to achieve uniform, repetitive error very small liquid filling methods, widely used in pharmaceutical, chemical, food, beverage, grease, cosmetics and other industries, for low viscosity, particle-free liquid dispensing, small batch production.
    The machine pumps pump a variety of imported corrosion-resistant materials synthesis, separation of pump and motor, pump body without mechanical metal parts, no wear and tear. With oil, heat, acid, alkali, corrosion resistance, chemical resistance and other properties. This combines the advantages of self-priming pump water pump and chemical pump, self-priming, thermal protection, smooth operation, long continuous idling long-time continuous load operation and so on.
    Features
    Imported MCU control, stainless steel, meet the GMP requirements.
    LCD liquid crystal display, a touch panel operation more convenient and simple.
    Discharge mouth anti-drip design, high filling accuracy, accurate measurement.
    Automatic counting function, effectively control filling quantity.
    Technical Parameters
    Power: AC220V
    Power: 90W
    Maximum Range: 0.5ml-4000ml per head
    Max suction: 2m
    Maximum flow: 4L / min per head
    Repeat error: 0.5%
    Discharge anti-drip function:
    Power and memory function:
    Machine weight: kg

    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.

    5 Stars By Barbara 2016-10-17 12:04
    The factory workers have a good team spirit, so we received high quality products fast, in addition, the price is also appropriate, this is a very good and reliable Chinese manufacturers.

    5 Stars By Wendy 2016-9-11 19:11