12 Years Factory wholesale 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Jordan Manufacturer

12 Years Factory wholesale
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  for Jordan Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Persisting in "High quality, Prompt Delivery, Aggressive Price", we have established long-term cooperation with clientele from both equally overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' higher comments for , , , We persistently develop our enterprise spirit "quality lives the business, credit score assures cooperation and retain the motto inside our minds: consumers very first.
12 Years Factory wholesale 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Jordan Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity Q  Head  H (m) Speed   n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
      l/s 
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                          Extension Type

NO.Parts NameNO.Parts Name
1Shaft9Back Liner
2Bearing10Impeller
3Bearing Housing 11Pump Casing
4Bearing Spacer  12Lower Strainer
5Bearing13Discharge Pipe
6Shim14Flushing Pipe
7Column15Coupling Part
8Strainer16Middle Support Part

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

12 Years Factory wholesale
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  for Jordan Manufacturer detail pictures


Our personnel are always inside the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and together with the outstanding excellent goods, favorable price and good after-sales services, we try to gain every customer's trust for 12 Years Factory wholesale 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Jordan Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mauritania , European , Bangladesh , We've been proud to supply our products and solutions to every auto fan all around the world with our flexible, fast efficient services and strictest quality control standard which has always approved and praised by customers.


  • A water pump nozzle like a dredge uses, but only 3/4″ diameter and powered by a 1000 gph 12 volt water pump. Possible replacement for a hand suction tube.



    Brand KUOBAO chemical agent pump used in industries such as automotive industry. Impact Industrial Electronics. Plating industry. And various industrial waste water treatment system. Experience. Working for over 20 years the company has a strong talent and can serve customers more quickly and is always trusted by customers.

    A good manufacturers, we have cooperated twice, good quality and good service attitude.






















    5 Stars By Emma 2016-3-28 12:27
    It can be said that this is a best producer we encountered in China in this industry, we feel lucky to work with so excellent manufacturer.

    5 Stars By Christina 2016-8-16 16:55