12 Years Factory wholesale 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Jordan Manufacturer

12 Years Factory wholesale
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  for Jordan Manufacturer

Short Description:

Introduction Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties. Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal. All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry wh...


Product Detail

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Responsible excellent and fantastic credit rating standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering towards the tenet of "quality initial, buyer supreme" for , , , We also ensure that your choice is going to be crafted with the highest good quality and dependability. Be sure to feel free of charge to contact us for additional information.
12 Years Factory wholesale 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Jordan Manufacturer Detail:

Introduction

Type SPSP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.

Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.

All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .

The type with “L” is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.

Features

– Metal or rubber lined wet parts.

– Vertical construction, less Installation Space.

– Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.

– Double suction semi-open impeller.

– No submerged bearing or packing.

– Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.

– Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.

– Can be run in insufficient suction duties.

– Smooth and stable operation.

– Special materials or casting for specific liquid.

Technical Parameters

Pump   Model
Allowable Max.Power (kw)  Clear Water Performance
Capacity Q  Head  H (m) Speed   n  (r/min)Max.Eff.   (%)Impeller  Dia. (mm)
     m3/h
      l/s 
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114–261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

Construction

26

Standard Type                                                          Extension Type

NO.Parts NameNO.Parts Name
1Shaft9Back Liner
2Bearing10Impeller
3Bearing Housing 11Pump Casing
4Bearing Spacer  12Lower Strainer
5Bearing13Discharge Pipe
6Shim14Flushing Pipe
7Column15Coupling Part
8Strainer16Middle Support Part

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advantages

Over 20 years’ experience in pumps.

Various pump types.

Wear resistant materials.

Specialized Test Equipment.

Large quantity spare parts.

Anti-rust treatment casting.

Application

Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries, and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material…etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump…


Product detail pictures:

12 Years Factory wholesale
 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump  for Jordan Manufacturer detail pictures


We are also specializing in improving the things management and QC method in order that we could retain terrific edge inside the fiercely-competitive small business for 12 Years Factory wholesale 65QV-SP Vertical Sump Pump for Jordan Manufacturer, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Los Angeles , Marseille , American Samoa , With the goal of "zero defect". To care for the environment, and social returns, care employee social responsibility as own duty. We welcome friends from all over the world to visit and guide us so that we can achieve the win-win goal together.


  • Hand Dredging Gravity Concentrator. At 3:55 into the video, the Gravty Trap Gold Concentrator footage shows the massive amounts of 1 1/2″ class dredge tailings produced by the hand dredging operation on shallow bedrock using the Model 625 HD P Gold Hand Dredge with the EGTC or Experimental Gravity Trap Concentrator.
    Strapped to a rock with cargo lashing is all that was necessary to attain the proper angle for processing gold bearing gravel hand dreging with the Model 625 HD P Hand Dredge. The Gold recovery rate is well above 99% as proven during numerous field tests which are all posted for viewing at YouTube.l
    Read more at:

    https://goldensnifferproducts.com/index.php?p=1_7_Gravity-Concentrator-Technology

    Or

    https://goldensnifferproducts.com/gspzcrt/index.php?main_page=product_info&cPath=1_7&products_id=22&zenid=pnmvbacug3qcsp379ul1vm4j27

    . Clean out after cleanout proves that the gravity concentrator is the way to go for intermittent pumping action like hand dredging.The ease of motion allows for extended operating times and promotes ambidexterity.



    JPS Doda Slurry separation system for 10,000 pig unit, with automatic scrapers scraping into a cross channel which is flushed with separated liquid to a central collection tank, for mixing and separation. Fully automated system with automatic changeover and rotation on pumps, and automatic washdown on separator.

    The company leader recept us warmly, through a meticulous and thorough discussion, we signed a purchase order. Hope to cooperate smoothly

    5 Stars By Margaret 2016-11-08 16:07
    After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.





    5 Stars By Steven 2016-6-26 15:38